Uncle Earl's Hog Dog Trials 2005 results

Uncle Earl's Hog Dog Trials 2005 results

Best Of The Best

Hooch - Nicky & Darla McCullin

High Point cur

Hooch - Nicky & Darla McCullin

High Point hound

Buck - B&D Kennels

1 dog cur

1st Cujo - Rick Ashworth
2nd Brutus - Clifton Ray
3rd Alabama - B&D Kennels
4th Hollywood - Dale & Darla Bean
5th Jive - Dave Alexander
6th Glory - Wendy Templeton
7th Ginger - Brookbriar Kennels
8th Blue - Kevin McInnis
9th Hooch - Nicky McCullin
10th Bar S Bonnie - Keith Sandine

1 dog hound

1st Little John - Bob Burkhead
2nd Ben - Tommy Burke
3rd Buck - B&D Kennels
4th Little Red - B&D Kennels
5th Rufus - K&R Kennels
6th WD - Randy Barnes
7th Belly Button - Bob Burkhead
8th Yapper - Donnie McGowan
9th Ben - Raymod Hobbs
10th Blue - Wade Bell

2 dog cur

1st Jake & Buddy - Bob Burkhead
2nd Shelly & Rebel - RCL Kennels
3rd Yoho & Beep - Connie Dees
4th Alley & Sheba - Wesley & Kelly Price
5th Jyp & Spec - Dale Matlock
6th Moon & Smiley - Bob & Michael Batton
7th Turbo & Tim - David Herrington
8th Blue Man & Hooch - Nicky McCullin
9th Crooked Tail & Bugsby - Weems Catahoulas
10th Snoopy & D-con - Michael Batton

2 dog hound

1st Blue & Buck - B&D Kennels
2nd Cooper & Joe - Gale Tuggle
3rd WD & Buddy - Randy Barnes
4th Ben & Cletus - Tommy Burke & Ken Norton
5th Little John & Lee - Bob Burkhead
6th Walker & Coal - Joey Williams
7th Sissy & Sue - Randy Barnes
8th Buck & Ole Roy - Shane O'Bannon
9th Little Red & Pine knot - B&D Kennels
10th Betsy & BeBo - Herman & Kim Laurent

Old & Young

1st Homer & Gumbo - Reggie Little
2nd Bar S Bonnie & Jake - Keith Sandine & Travis Hancock
3rd Jake & Peg - Air-A-Houla Pound

Puppy 0-6 months

1st Zip - Alan & Terry Sheperd
2nd Bonne - Brian Hunter
3rd Dixie Darling - Tuska Homma Kennels

Puppy 7-12 months

1st D-con - Michael Batton
2nd Silver - K&R Kennels
3rd Slobber - Robbie Blackwell

Youth

1st Spook - Cassandra Green
2nd Shine - Tristan Bland
3rd Blaze - Shelby Rains
4th Ace - Joshua White
5th Yella - Ashley Cots

Home